搜索
Close this search box.

LCUPC Female SCUPC Male Hybrid Adapter

LCUPC Female SCUPC Male Hybrid Adapter

The LC/UPC (Female) to SC/UPC (Male) hybrid adapter is an ideal choice for optical fiber connection system, such as optical converter for visual fault locator and optical power meter.

The hybrid adapter adopts the technique which combines the embedded fiber with optical fiber ceramic ferrule. Its high precision and stability result from the A+ grade ceramic ferrule inner the adapter. It suits SM-9/125, MM-50/125, and MM-62.5/125 optical fiber.

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fiberey.com”

Contact Info

Product Description

ParameterSpecification
Fiber ModeSM (9/125), MM (50/125), MM (62.5/125)
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥45dB (SM)
Repeatability>500 times
Consistency0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature-40°C~+75°C

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fiberey.com”