Select Language:
Language:
en English
en English

E2000 APC E2000 APC SM SX DX Patch Cord

E2000 APC E2000 APC SM SX DX Patch Cord

Our optical fiber patch cord (fiber jumper) is a length of fiber cabling fitted with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ or E2000 fiber connectors at each end. Fiber jumpers also come in hybrid varieties with one type of connector on one end and another type of connector on the other.

  • High dense spaces, ceramic ferrule connectors
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • 100% Insertion, return Loss, end face and interference inspection

 

清除

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fiberey.com”

Contact Info

分享 facebook
分享 twitter
分享 linkedin
分享 pinterest
分享 vk
分享 google
分享 whatsapp
分享 skype

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects and work area connections. All patch cords and pigtails are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. FC, SC, ST, LC patch cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125um and 50/125um) and single-mode cable types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Our patch cords and pigtails provide high reliability and flexibility for our customers in different industries. Our top-of-the-line fiber optic cable assemblies and stringent manufacturing process ensure excellent optical performance for our patch cords and pigtails with traceable data. All patch cords and pigtails can be customized in length, fiber mode, and connector types to suit every single customer requirement with our state-of-the-art production facilities.

Parameter Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU MTRJ
SM MM SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC UPC UPC
Operating Wavelength nm 1310
1550
850
1300
1310
1550
850
1300
1310
1550
850
1300
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB ≥55dB ≥35dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
Fiber Type / G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G651(MM)
Fiber Mode / SM (9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent)
OM1 (62.5/125, Multimode)
OM2 (50/125, Multimode)
OM3 (50/125, Multimode)
OM4 (50/125, Multimode)
Connector Type / SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ
Polish Type / UPC, APC
Cable Jacket / PVC, LSZH, Plenum
Fiber Diameter um 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125
Cable Diameter mm 0.9, 2, 3
Cable Length m 1, 1.5, 2, 3, 5, 10, Customized
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Plug times times ≥1000
Tensil Strength N ≥100
Durability dB ≤0.2
Operating
Temperature
-20℃ ~ +70℃
Storage
Temperature
-20℃ ~ +70℃
Fully Compliant / IEC-61754, TIA/EIA-604, GR326, ROHS

3D Interference Test

APC and UPC Endface

Mode number Single-Mode Multi-mode
Length (10.50±0.05) mm (10.50±0.01) mm
Outer-diameter (2.4990±0.0005) mm (2.4990±0.001) mm
Inner-diameter (0.125+0.001/-0) mm (0.126~0.129) mm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

APC

Angled Physical Contact, end face is curved, with 8 degree

UPC

Ultra Physical Contact with an extended polishing for a better surface finish

Connectors&Kits

Customer-designed color for boots and dust caps
Remark:
1. Housing material—PBT, TPE, TT, Metal material
2. Housing color—Blue(SM/UPC), Green(SM/APC), Beige(MM), Aqua

Package

PP Bag with Labels—Label size:70mm*30mm, Arial black size 10
We also provide customer-designed packages and label if any special requirements.

Ordering Information

Connector Type Polishment Fiber Type Cable Type Cable Jacket Special Need Cable Length
1=FC 1=UPC 1=SM 9/125 G652D 1=Simplex 1=LSZH 1=None 0=0.5m
2=SC 2=APC
8 degree
2=SM 9/125 G657A 2=Duplex 2=PVC 2=Water-proof 1=1.0m
3=LC 3=MM 50/125 OM2 3=OFNR 3=Break-out 2=2.0m
4=ST 4=MM 50/125 OM3 S=Special 4=Ribbon 3=3.0m
5=MU 5=MM 50/125 OM4 5=Bundle 5=5.0m
6=MTRJ 6=MM 62.5/125 OM1 10=10.0m
S=Special S=Special

Note: APC only for single mode

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fiberey.com”